Declaration of consent

I declare to have acquired the information provided pursuant to art. 13 EU Regulation n. 679/2016, I take note of the processing and therefore I consent to the communication of my data to the subjects and / or bodies referred to in the disclosure, according to the purposes and methods described.
I express my consent to the processing of information material relating to the agricultural and commercial production activity carried out by the Owner and to the promotion of offers and new products.

 

INFORMATION WITHIN THE MEANING OF THE REGULATION EUROPEAN N ° 679/2016 AND OF D. LGS. 196/03 And SS.MM.II.

The company GUALDO DEL RE of Rossi Nico and Cabella Maria Teresa with registered office in Loc. Notri, 77 – 57028 SUVERETO (LI) CF and P. IVA 01029100490, e-mail: info@gualdodelre.it as Owner (hereinafter, “Owner”), informs you pursuant to art. 13 EU Regulation n. 679/2016 (hereinafter, “GDPR”) that personal data concerning you will be processed for the purposes and according to the methods set out in this document.

To this end, we inform you that the writer holds and processes your personal data for purposes related to the provision of the service requested by you: direct sale and/or reservation of accommodation particular reference to accounting, invoicing and in general to implement all the obligations provided for by current legislation.

The provision of data is limited to those necessary for the fulfilment of a contractual nature and for the purposes. Any refusal to provide data will make it impossible for the Data Controller to properly manage business relations by preventing the implementation of all the prerequisites and consequent acts of the existing relationship. Your data may also be used for sending information material relating to agricultural and commercial production activities carried out by the owner, to the promotion of offers and new products.

In informing you that the processing of your data will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and in any case protecting their confidentiality, please note that they may be communicated, for operational and technical requirements strictly related to the aforementioned purposes:

to professionals and other structures in charge, as Data Processors, for the correct keeping of company accounts and for all accounting and management requirements connected to the management of our economic activity;
to public administrations in execution of legal obligations;
to banks, financial institutions or credit institutions, provided that such communication is necessary for the performance of economic activity and for the fulfilment of contractual obligations assumed in your comparisons.
Data is not subject to disclosure.
The data will be kept by the Data Controller for the time necessary for the purposes for which they were collected and to comply with specific legal and / or contractual obligations.
Personal data will be processed on magnetic and / or electronic media or on paper, exclusively by employees and collaborators of the Data Controller, in their capacity as authorized data processing personnel, with the use of appropriate security measures to guarantee the confidentiality of the data interested party, undue access to third parties or unauthorized personnel.

At any time you can contact the Owner to exercise their rights, as provided for in Articles 15 to 21 of the GDPR, in particular, for the exercise of the right to request access to personal data and the correction or deletion of themselves or the limitation of processing that concern them or to oppose their treatment, in addition to the right to data portability. At any time, you can also revoke the

consent given to the treatment. However, this document does not affect the validity of the processing carried out by the Data Controller or by third parties authorized until that moment.
If you believe that your data have been treated illegitimately and violate the rules and principles regarding the protection of personal data, you have the right to contact the Supervisory Authority (Privacy Authority) to lodge a complaint, according to the modalities from this last defined.


Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home/jwtfcase/public_html/project-f.wine/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4798